Posted on Leave a comment

Scottish Universities Shinty Men’s Division 2009-2011

SUS Men’s Division 2009-10

 PWDLFAPts
University of Strathclyde630330189
Robert Gordon University530216189
Edinburgh University4211877
UMI Millennium Institute421110117
University of Glasgow42021696
Aberdeen University51223165
University of St. Andrew’s410313173

Reference: [1]

SUS Men’s Division 2010-11

 PWDLFAPts
University of Strathclyde651023216
University of Glasgow642018814
Edinburgh University640222912
Robert Gordon University6222998
University of Dundee61237155
University of St. Andrew’s61056273
Aberdeen University60153181

Reference: [2]

References

_________________________________________________________

Images

[1] Camanachd Association (2017) Camanachd Association Logo [Internet] https://www.shinty.com/uploads/news-images/_w800fit/camanach-logo-wide.jpg [Accessed 9 March 2018]

[2] Shinty.com (2017) Camanachd Association Shinty.com Logo [Internet] http://www.shinty.com/images/logo.gif [Accessed 20 March 2017]

Websites

[1] Shinty | Fixtures Live (2010) Scottish Universities Shinty | Men’s 2009/10 – archived [Internet] Available from: https://w.fixtureslive.com/comp/18840/table/Scottish-Universities-Shinty-Mens-2009-10 [Accessed 16 September 2018]

[2] Shinty | Fixtures Live (2010) Scottish Universities Shinty | Men’s 2010/11 [Internet] Available from: https://w.fixtureslive.com/comp/25505/table/Scottish-Universities-Shinty-Mens-Division-2010-11 [Accessed 16 September 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Emerson Callender

About this document

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 January 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Resereved.

Leave a Reply