Posted on Leave a comment

GAA Rounders All-Ireland Championship Senior Mixed 2017

GAA Rounders Logo

Standings

 PWDLGWOFPPts
The Heath (Laois)99002745
Breaffy (Mayo)96212741
Bagenalstown (Carlow)97022741
Limekiln (Dublin)95222739
Cuchulainn (Carlow)94142736
Na Fianna (Dublin)93062733
Erne Eagles (Cavan)9513124-332
Ballinagore (Westmeath)9207124-325
Borris-in-Ossary (Laois)
Clonaslee (Laois)

2 Pts Win / 1 Pt Draw / 0 Pts Loss / 3 Pts Fielding / -3 Pts Gave Walk-Over

Borris-in-Ossory & Clonaslee removed from the standings for conceding three walkovers

All-Ireland Semi-Finals & Final

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Semi-Finals Host: Ballymahon 
13.08.2017The Heath20Limekiln10
13.08.2017Breaffy16Bagenalstown13

 

All-Ireland Final  (Syntex Cup) 
27.08.2017The Heath21Breaffy20

Results

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Game Week 1   
25.03.2017Na Fianna3Limekiln20
26.03.2017Erne EaglespBreaffyp
02.04.2017Clonasleew/o#Cuchulainnwin
02.04.2017Ballinagore10Bagenalstown21
02.04.2017Borris-in-Ossaryw/o#The Heathwin
 Game Week 2   
09.04.2017Cuchulainn35Na Fianna4
09.04.2017Breaffy6The Heath7
N/AClonasleew/o#Limekilnwin
13.04.2017Borris-in-Ossary2Bagenalstown30
16.04.2017Erne Eagles31Ballinagore11
 Game Week 3   
23.04.2017Breaffy16Limekiln16
23.04.2017CuchulainnwinBorris-in-Ossaryw/o#
30.04.2017Na Fianna5The Heath48
30.04.2017Erne Eaglesw/o#Bagenalstownwin
N/ABallinagorewinClonasleew/o#
 Game Week 4   
07.05.2017Breaffy14Cuchulainn14
14.05.2017The Heath14Limekiln13
13.05.2017Erne EagleswinBorris-in-Ossaryw/o#
05.05.2017Bagenalstown5Limekiln11
 Game Week 5   
21.05.2017Cuchulainn5Limekiln8
21.05.2017The Heath4Erne Eagles2
21.05.2017Breaffy33Ballinagore3
N/AClonasleew/o#Borris-in-Ossaryw/o#
 Game Week 6   
04.06.2017Limekiln17Ballinagore6
04.06.2017Erne Eagles36Na Fianna6
02.06.2017The Heath20Bagenalstown6
N/ABallinagorewinBorris-in-Ossaryw/o#
N/AThe HeathwinClonasleew/o#
 Game Week 7   
18.06.2017Breaffy9Erne Eagles8
18.06.2017Breaffy34Na Fianna6
25.06.2017Erne Eagles28Cuchulainn10
25.06.2017Borris-in-Ossaryw/o#Breaffywin
N/ABagenalstownwinClonasleew/o#
 Game Week 8   
02.07.2017Clonasleew/o#Na Fiannawin
02.07.2017Breaffy13Bagenalstown7
09.07.2017Ballinagore22Cuchulainn23
N/ANa FiannawinBorris-in-Ossaryw/o#
06.07.2017Cuchulainn17The Heath22
 Game Week 9   
17.07.2017Limekiln8Erne Eagles8
17.07.2017BreaffywinClonasleew/o#
20.07.2017Bagenalstown15Cuchulainn10
25.07.2017Na Fianna15Ballinagore8
 Game Week 10   
01.08.2017Bagenalstown22Na Fianna2
05.08.2017The HeathwinBallinagorew/o#
05.08.2017Erne EagleswinClonasleew/o#
N/ALimekilnwinBorris-in-Ossaryw/o#

Websites

GAA Rounders (2017) Fixtures and Results – Senior Mixed [Internet] http://www.gaarounders.ie/fixtures-results-standing/fixturesseniormixed [Accessed 12 August 2017]

GAA Rounders (2017) Senior Standings 2017 – Senior Mixed Standings [Internet] http://www.gaarounders.ie/fixtures-results-standing-ssenior/seniormixed [Accessed 31 August 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Dervla Mulcahy

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 26 June 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply